TAG Staff Contact List 2022-2023

NameTitleEmail
Marie SunKindergarten Teacher- 072 (K-112)MSun@schools.nyc.gov
Meliza AnzuresKindergarten Teacher- 071 (K-113)MAnzures@schools.nyc.gov
Kristine Terzi1st Grade Teacher- 171 (1-119)KTerzi@schools.nyc.gov
Lloyd Rivera1st Grade Teacher- 172 (1-121)lrivera83@schools.nyc.gov
Amanda Wittels2nd Grade Teacher 272 (2-124)AWittels@schools.nyc.gov
Amanda Whitman2nd Grade Teacher 271 (2-121)AWhitman2@schools.nyc.gov
Doreen Donnelly3rd Grade Teacher 371 (3-117)DDonnelly3@schools.nyc.gov
Julia Kim3rd Grade Teacher 372 (3-123)jkim94@schools.nyc.gov
Alya Samad4th Grade Teacher 473 (4-126)ASamad3@schools.nyc.gov
Zack Schwab4th Grade Teacher 472 (4-210)ZSchwab@schools.nyc.gov
Cassandra Bova4th Grade Teacher 471 (4-212)CBova@schools.nyc.gov
Katie Cheng5th/ 6th Grade Science Teacher
Homeroom 640
KCheng4@schools.nyc.gov
Fani Campanelli5th/6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Homeroom 641
FBogiatzis@schools.nyc.gov
Gurdat Haitram5th/ 6th Grade Math Teacher
Homeroom 572
GHaitram@schools.nyc.gov
Jesse Bichko5th/6th Grade ELA Teacher
Homeroom 571
JBichko2@schools.nyc.gov
Adam Branson5th/6th Career and Occupational Studies
Homeroom 642
ABranson@schools.nyc.gov
Adnan El Rowmeim7th- 8th Science and Living Environment
Homeroom 841
AElRowm@schools.nyc.gov
Shawn Harris6th-8th Civics and Social Justice Teacher
Homeroom 842
SHarris30@schools.nyc.gov
Colleen Hamill7th/8th Social Studies Teacher and US History
Homeroom 840
CHamill2@schools.nyc.gov
Keisha Darius7th/8th Grade ELA Teacher
Homeroom 740
kdarius3@schools.nyc.gov
Martelle Goodin7th/8th Grade Math and Algebra Teacher
Homeroom 741
MGoodin@schools.nyc.gov
Carly ShawK-4 Music Teacher
5th and 8th Grade Chorus
CShaw10@schools.nyc.gov
Richard Faulkner5th – 8th Grade Music TeacherRFaulkner@schools.nyc.gov
Andy Wong1-8 Physical Education TeacherAWong17@schools.nyc.gov
Miguelina CastaldiSpanish Teacher
Grades 5-8
MCastaldi@schools.nyc.gov
Suzanne TabriziK-8 Art TeacherSTabrizi@schools.nyc.gov
Violeta TrifuENL Teacher CoordinatorVTrifu@schools.nyc.gov
Michelle YrigoyenK-8 Guidance CounselorMYrigoyen@schools.nyc.gov
Elaine TangSETSS TeacherETang2@schools.nyc.gov
Emely BurgosK-8 Guidance CounselorEBurgos11@schools.nyc.gov
Gloribel CruzSchool Assistantgcruz25@schools.nyc.gov
Jia Leng1st Grade Teacher Assistantjleng@tagscholars.com
Evelyn AlvarezParaprofessionalEAlvarez22@schools.nyc.gov
Nilima IslamParaprofessionalNIslam3@schools.nyc.gov
Gladys PabonParaprofessionalGPabon@schools.nyc.gov
Shantine De La RosaParaprofessionalSDeLaRosa@schools.nyc.gov
Tanya FergusonParaprofessionalTFerguson11@schools.nyc.gov
Veronica OteroParaprofessionalVOtero5@schools.nyc.gov
Maria PabonParaprofessionalmpabon12@schools.nyc.gov
Erica Arias-VidalCommunity CoordinatorEArias@schools.nyc.gov
Maritza ApellanizFamily Assistant/Transportation CoordinatorMApella@schools.nyc.gov
Danielle WilborneSchool SecretaryDWilborne@schools.nyc.gov
Ender BerasSchool AssistantEBeras@schools.nyc.gov
Solomon MelendezSchool AssistantSMelendez9@schools.nyc.gov
Robin RiversSchool AssistantRRivers4@schools.nyc.gov
Luz VelazquezSchool AssistantLVelazquez4@schools.nyc.gov
Dr. Jennifer CosmeAssistant PrincipalJCosme2@schools.nyc.gov
Jonathan DascalPrincipalJDascal@schools.nyc.gov