TAG Staff Contact List 2020-2021

NameTitleEmail
Marie SunKindergarten TeacherMSun@schools.nyc.gov
Meliza AnzuresKindergarten TeacherMAnzures@schools.nyc.gov
Kristine Terzi1st Grade TeacherKTerzi@schools.nyc.gov
Gabrielle Arabia1st Grade TeacherGArabia@schools.nyc.gov
Wittels Amanda2nd Grade TeacherAWittels@schools.nyc.gov
Mollie Ross2nd Grade TeacherMRoss23@schools.nyc.gov
Doreen Donnelly3rd Grade TeacherDDonnelly3@schools.nyc.gov
Julia Kim3rd Grade TeacherJKim94@schools.nyc.gov
Zack Schwab4th Grade TeacherZSchwab@schools.nyc.gov
Cassandra Bova4th Grade TeacherCBova@schools.nyc.gov
Katie Cheng5th/ 6th Grade Science TeacherKCheng4@schools.nyc.gov
Colleen Hamill5th/6th Grade Social Studies TeacherCHamill2@schools.nyc.gov
Gurdat Haitram5th/ 6th Grade Math/ 6th Grade TeacherGHaitram@schools.nyc.gov
Jesse Bichko5th/6th Grade ELA TeacherJBichko2@schools.nyc.gov
Amanda Cataldi5th/6th Enrichment TeacherACataldi@schools.nyc.gov
Adnan El Rowmeim6th- 8th STEM TeacherAElRowm@schools.nyc.gov
Kerry Roberts7th/ 8th Grade Science TeacherKRoberts13@schools.nyc.gov
Emily Lake7th/ 8th Grade  Social Studies TeacherELake3@schools.nyc.gov
Mia Danticat7th/ 8th Grade ELA TeacherMDanticat@schools.nyc.gov
Martelle Goodin7th/ 8th Grade Math TeacherMGoodin@schools.nyc.gov
Iris HoK-5 Technology TeacherSHo8@schools.nyc.gov
Carly ShawK-6 Music TeacherCShaw10@schools.nyc.gov
Richard Faulkner5th – 8th Grade Music TeacherRFaulkner@schools.nyc.gov
Andy WongK-8 Physical Education TeacherAWong17@schools.nyc.gov
Caroline MangualSpanish TeacherCMangual@schools.nyc.gov
Suzanne TabriziK-8 Art TeacherSTabrizi@schools.nyc.gov
Violeta TrifuENL Teacher CoordinatorVTrifu@schools.nyc.gov
Michelle YrigoyenK-8 Guidance CounselorMYrigoyen@schools.nyc.gov
Elaine TangSETSS TeacherETang2@schools.nyc.gov
Aracelys CesarSocial WorkerACesar2@schools.nyc.gov
Gloribel CruzKindergarten Teacher Assistantsgcruz@tagscholars.com
Jia Leng1st Grade Teacher Assistantjleng@tagscholars.com
Evelyn AlvarezParaprofessionalealvarez@tagscholars.com
Nilima IslamParaprofessionalNIslam3@schools.nyc.gov
Gladys PabonParaprofessionalGPabon@schools.nyc.gov
Shantine De La RosaParaprofessionalSDeLaRosa@schools.nyc.gov
Tanya FergusonParaprofessionalTFerguson11@schools.nyc.gov
Veronica OteroParaprofessionalVOtero5@schools.nyc.gov
Daniel JohnsonParent CoordinatorDJohnson73@schools.nyc.gov
Maritza ApellanizFamily AssistantMApella@schools.nyc.gov
Danielle WilborneSchool SecretaryDWilborne@schools.nyc.gov
Larry CastellanosTechnology SpecialistLCastellanos2@schools.nyc.gov
Ender BerasSchool AssistantEBeras@schools.nyc.gov
Solomon MelendezSchool AssistantSMelendez9@schools.nyc.gov
Aushawnea NelsonSchool AssistantANelson25@schools.nyc.gov
Robin RiversSchool AssistantRRivers4@schools.nyc.gov
Luz VelazquezSchool AssistantLVelazquez4@schools.nyc.gov
Jennifer CosmeAssistant PrincipalJCosme2@schools.nyc.gov
Jonathan DascalAssistant PrincipalJDascal@schools.nyc.gov
Janette CesarPrincipalJCesar@schools.nyc.gov