TAG Staff Contact List 2019-2020

NameTitleEmail
Marie SunKindergarten TeacherMSun@schools.nyc.gov
Meliza Anzures  Kindergarten TeacherMAnzures@schools.nyc.gov
Kristine Terzi 1st Grade TeacherKTerzi@schools.nyc.gov
Gabrielle Arabia 1st Grade TeacherGArabia@schools.nyc.gov
Nazmin Rahman2nd Grade Teacher
Mollie Ross   2nd Grade TeacherMRoss23@schools.nyc.gov
Doreen Donnelly3rd Grade TeacherDDonnelly3@schools.nyc.gov
Julia Kim   3rd Grade TeacherJKim94@schools.nyc.gov
Zack Schwab  4th Grade TeacherZSchwab@schools.nyc.gov
Cassandra Bova 4th Grade TeacherCBova@schools.nyc.gov
Blessing Omorebokhae   5th/ 6th Grade Science Teacher
Colleen Hamill 5th/6th Grade Social Studies TeacherCHamill2@schools.nyc.gov
Gurdat Haitram5th/ 6th Grade Math/ 6th Grade TeacherGHaitram@schools.nyc.gov
Jesse Bichko 5th/6th Grade ELA TeacherJBichko2@schools.nyc.gov
Amanda Cataldi 5th/6th Enrichment TeacherACataldi@schools.nyc.gov
Adnan El Rowmeim 6th- 8th STEM TeacherAElRowm@schools.nyc.gov
Kerry Roberts7th/ 8th Grade Science TeacherKRoberts13@schools.nyc.gov
Emily Lake 7th/ 8th Grade  Social Studies TeacherELake3@schools.nyc.gov
Mia Danticat7th/ 8th Grade ELA TeacherMDanticat@schools.nyc.gov
Martelle Goodin7th/ 8th Grade Math TeacherMGoodin@schools.nyc.gov
Iris Ho K-5 Technology TeacherSHo8@schools.nyc.gov
Carly Shaw    K-6 Music TeacherCShaw10@schools.nyc.gov
Richard Faulkner5th – 8th Grade Music TeacherRFaulkner@schools.nyc.gov
Andy WongK-8 Physical Education TeacherAWong17@schools.nyc.gov
Caroline Mangual Spanish TeacherCMangual@schools.nyc.gov
Suzanne TabriziK-8 Art TeacherSTabrizi@schools.nyc.gov
Violeta Trifu ENL Teacher Coordinator VTrifu@schools.nyc.gov
Michelle Yrigoyen K-8 Guidance Counselor MYrigoyen@schools.nyc.gov
Elaine Tang  SETSS TeacherETang2@schools.nyc.gov
Aracelys Cesar Social WorkerACesar2@schools.nyc.gov
Diandre Williams Kindergarten Teacher Assistants 
Gloribel Cruz Kindergarten Teacher Assistants 
Jia Leng 1st Grade Teacher Assistant 
Schnae Harris Paraprofessional 
Evelyn Alvarez Paraprofessional 
Nilima Islam Paraprofessional NIslam3@schools.nyc.gov
Gladys Pabon Paraprofessional GPabon@schools.nyc.gov
Shantine De La RosaParaprofessionalSDeLaRosa@schools.nyc.gov
Janet Walrond ParaprofessionalJWalrond@schools.nyc.gov
Tanya Ferguson ParaprofessionalTFerguson11@schools.nyc.gov
Veronica Otero ParaprofessionalVOtero5@schools.nyc.gov
Daniel Johnson Parent CoordinatorDJohnson73@schools.nyc.gov
Maritza ApellanizFamily AssistantMApella@schools.nyc.gov
Danielle Wilborne School SecretaryDWilborne@schools.nyc.gov
Erica AriasCommunity CoordinatorEArias@schools.nyc.gov
Larry CastellanosTechnology Specialist LCastellanos2@schools.nyc.gov
Ender BerasSchool AssistantEBeras@schools.nyc.gov
Drianmir Cirineo School AssistantDCirineo@schools.nyc.gov
Solomon Melendez School AssistantSMelendez9@schools.nyc.gov
Aushawnea Nelson School Assistant ANelson25@schools.nyc.gov
Robin Rivers School AssistantRRivers4@schools.nyc.gov
Luz VelazquezSchool AssistantLVelazquez4@schools.nyc.gov
Jennifer CosmeAssistant PrincipalJCosme2@schools.nyc.gov
Jonathan DascalAssistant PrincipalJDascal@schools.nyc.gov
Janette CesarPrincipalJCesar@schools.nyc.gov